Inner Club Results

REMINDER: CARDS ARE TO BE REVIEWED, SIGNED AND DELIVERED TO THE SCORING TABLE IMMEDIATELY FOLLOWING COMPLETION OF THE ROUND

REMINDER: EACH PLAYER IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THEIR OWN SCORE (NOT TOTAL SCORE)   Board Members: Dave Annese, Tim Bache, Mike Barbato, Rob O'Brien, Mark Coviello, Mike Swiech, Jamie DiPaoli

Sunday November 3, 2019

ABCD 1 Gross, 1 Net

1st: +1 Seth Shulman, Paul Caruso
          Tom Gavin, Pat Laquidara

Closest to Pin
#2 Tom Gavin
#11 Pat Laquidara

Saturday October 26, 2019

6-6-6

1st: -9 Danielle Gamache, Rick St. Jean
2nd: -6 Seth Shulman, Stephen Shulman
3rd: -5 Serge Debari, Bob Poole

Closest to Pin
#2 Paul Caruso
#11 Tim Bache

Saturday October 19, 2019

ABCD Rumble

1st: -7 Paul Caruso, Mark Carley
         Ryan Johnson< Tom Gavin

Closest to Pin
#2Rob O'Brien
#11 Danielle Gamache

Skin #17
Tom Gavin   2

Low Gross
82 Rob O'Brien

Low Net
66 Mike Barbato

Saturday October 12, 2019

Magill Cup Day 1
O'Brien Team : 10 points
Yorks Team : 6 points

Closest to Pin
#2 Ken Pinkham
#5 Tom Kiliulis
#11 Mike Lamb
#17 Bob Zongol

Skin #18, No Winner

Sunday October 6, 2019

Mini Member/Member

T1- (-6)(same in Mini)
Ed Coonan & Mike Coonan
Terrell Davis & Derek Mulligan

3rd-(-5)(same in Mini)
Hal Marshall & Andrew Alcorn

T4-(-3)
Andy Kniager & Mike Swiech
Peter Birkholz & Rob O'Brien
Tom Schube & Steve Pucci

Close to the Pin

#2 Rob O'Brien

#11 Anthony Jung

Skin
4/3 on hole one Alan Marshall

Saturday October 5, 2019

Fire Ball

1st: +1 Ed Coonan, James Rucki
         Joe Panichella, Andy Kniager

Closest to Pin
#2 Mark Carley
#11 Ed Coonan

Low Gross
79 Ken Pinkham

Low Net
69 Paul Caruso 

Sunday September 29, 2019

 ABCD Dominica

1st  -25 Mike Buck, Craig Carbonneau,
             Bob Lubets, Mark Coviello

2nd Place -14
Ed Coonan, Al Marshall,
Joe Doherty, Terrell Davis

 Close to the Pin:

#2- Bob Lubets

#11- Bill Wilson

Saturday September 28, 2019

ABCD 1 Gross, 1 Net

1st: -10 Steve Dame, Andrew Alcorn
          Peter Birkholz, Joe Panichella

Closest to Pin
#2 Lou Mazzola
#11 Joe Panichella

Skin #6, No Winner

Low Gross
77 Andrew Alcorn

Low Net
66 Andrew Alcorn

Sunday September 22, 2019

 Individual Medal Net

T1: (-3) Ken Pinkham & Craig Carbonneau
3rd: (-2) Steve Pucci
4th: (-1) Hal Marshall
T5: (E) Al Marshall & Bill Wilson
T7: (+1) Mike Meservey, Rob O'Brien, Tony Shuber, Mark Coviello, Joe Doherty

Close to the Pin

#2 Jamie DiPaoli

#11 Rob O'Brien

Inner Club Playoff Winners

1st Place (2290pts) BILL WILSON

2nd Place 
(2232pts) DEREK MULLIGAN

3rd Place 
(2160) STEVE PUCCI

Saturday September 21, 2019

Tournament of Champions (Individual Quota)

1st: +5 Andrew Alcorn
T2: +1 Sein Siao, Bob Poole
T4: E Peter Little, Alan Marshall
          Mike Swiech
T7: -1 Paul Nash, Hal Marshall
          Joe Panichella

Closest to Pin
#2 Neil Kelly
#11 Andrew Alcorn

Skin #10, No Winner

Low Gross
77 Sein Siao

Low Net
70 Andrew Alcorn


 

Playoff Points

* Missed One Week

1.   Derek Mulligan....................3028

2.   Bill Wilson.............................2963

3.   Tony Shuber..........................2052

4.   Rob O'Brien.........................2025

5.   Anthony Jung........................2024

6.    Ryan Johnson......................1906

7.    Steve Pucci...........................1850

8.    Mike Barbato.......................2307*

9.    Hal Marshall........................1843

10.  Ed Coonan...........................1692

11.  Mike Coonan........................1672

12.  Dou May..............................1630

13.  Mike Meservey....................1614

14.  Andy Kniager......................1551

15.  Jake Yorks...........................1746*

16.  Terrell Davis.......................1483

17.  Dennis Arsenault................1460

18.   Alan Marshall.....................1335

19.  Paul Caruso.........................1136

20.  Ralph Brennan.....................1103

21.  Don Hart.............................1016

22.  Rick St. Jean........................1404* 

23.  Ryan Cable..........................1396*

24.  Dave Annese.......................1240* 

25.  Jerry Joyce........................1228*

26.  Tim Bache..........................1198*

27.  Craig Carboneau....................1170*

28.  Jamie DiPaoli.......................1148*

29.  Peter Birkholz......................1137*

30.  Mark Carley........................1062*

 

 

Sunday September 8, 2019

ABCD Rumble

1st: -11 Tim Corcoran, Steve Pucci
            Bob Zongol, Pat Laquidara
2nd: -4 Ryan Cable, Ralph Brennan
           Mike Barbato, Lou Resnik
                   (card off)

Closest to Pin
#2 Ryan Cable
#11 Mike Swiech

Skin #8, No Winner

Low Gross
77 Jon Marshall

Low Net
68 Mike Barbato

Saturday September 7, 2019

Individual Medal

1st: -8 Derek Mulligan
2nd: -5 Mike Barbato
T3: -3 Rick St. Jean, Mike Meservey
T5: -2 Anthony Jung, Dave Annese
T7: -1 Mike Coonan, Steve Lipson
           Tony Shuber

Closest to Pin
#2 Tom Gavin
#11 Doug May

Skin #2, No Winner

Low Gross
78 Derek Mulligan

Low Net
64 Derek Mulligan


Sunday September 1, 2019

2 Best Balls of 4

1st: -20 Bill Chisholm, Steve Pucci
         Derek Mulligan, Ed Coonan
2nd: -19 Tim Corcoran, Rob O'Brien
         Mark Coviello, Pat Laquidara

Closest to Pin
#2 Dave Annese
#11 Dan Diorio

Skin #10, No Winner

Low Gross
74 Dan Diorio, Bill Chisholm

Low Net
61 Andy Kniager

Saturday August 31, 2019

ABCD 1 Gross, 1 Net

1st: -9 Mike Coonan, Tim Corcoran
        Mark Carley, Andy Kniager
2nd: -7Jake Yorks, Tom Schube
        Joe Panichella, Jerry Joyce

Closest to Pin
#2Tom Reilly
#11 Mark Carley

Skin #9, No Winner

Low Gross
76 Jake Yorks

Low Net
67 Jake Yorks

Sunday August 25, 2019

Individual Medal

1st: -4 Bill Wilson
T2: -2 Hal Marshall, Tony Shuber
T4: -1 Sein Siao, Craig Carbonneau
       Anthony Jung
T7: E Doug May, Andy Kniager
       Ryan Johnson
10th: +1 Jerry Joyce (card off)

Closest to Pin
#2 Andy Kniager
#11 Ryan Cable

Skin #9
Ryan Cable   4 net 3

Low Gross
75 Hal Marshall

Low Net
68 Bill Wilson

Saturday August 24, 2019

ABCD 1,2,3

1st: -12 Mike Coonan, Bob Poole
       Joe Panichella, Andy Kniager
2nd: -11 Tim Corcoran, Tom Kiliulis
       Dave Annese, Peter Dana

Closest to Pin
#2Derek Mulligan
#11 Andy Kniager

Skin #15, No Winner

Low Gross
76 Tom Kiliulis (Career Best)

Low Net
64 Ralph Brennan

Sunday August 18, 2019

2 Man Better Ball

1st: -11 Dan Diorio, Jake Yorks
T2: -10 Mike Coonan, Ryan Johnson
        Mike Meservey, Anthony Jung
T4: -7 Steve Pucci, Dave Annese
        Peter Little, Steve Lipson
        Alan Marshall, Hal Marshall
7th: -6 Rob O'Brien, Tim Corcoran

Mini Member-Member

T1: 16 Mark Carley, Derek Mulligan
      Mike Meservey, Anthony Jung
T3: -13 Dan Diorio, Jake Yorks
      Jon Marshall, Neil Kelly

Closest to Pin
#2 Anthony Jung
#11 Tim Corcoran

Skin #2, No Winner

Low Gross
73 Hal Marshall

Low Net
62 Ryan Johnson

Saturday August 17, 2019

2 Man Better Ball

1st: -11 Derek Mulligan, Mark Carley
T2: -10 Neil Kelly, Jon Marshall
       Tony Shuber, Raj Santhakumar
T4: -6 Steve Shulman, Matt Shulman
       Mike Buck, Tom Reilly
       Mike Meservey, Anthony Jung
       Ray Proietti, Andy Kniager

Closest to Pin
#2 Ed Coonan
#11 Andy Kniager

Skin #12
Dave Annese   3 net 2

Low Gross
74 Neil Kelly, Jon Marshall

Low Net
65 Stephen Shulman

Sunday August 11, 2019

ABCD Dominica\

1st: -24 Dale Hava, Craig Carbonneau
             Tom Gavin, Andrew Alcorn
2nd: -18 Dan Diorio, Karen Ammerman
              Mike Meservey, Mike Barbato

Match
Ryan Cable, Doug May defeated
Mike & Ed Coonan   5 & 4

Closest to Pin
#2 Dale Hava
#11 Steve Pucci

Skin #14, No Winner

Low Gross
76 Ed Coonan

Low Net
61 Craig Carbonneau

Saturday August 10, 2019

2 Man Better ball (both on Par 3's)

1st: -6 Greg Dunn, Ryan Johnson
2nd: -3 Mark Carley, Mark Coviello
3rd: -2 Andy Kniager, Craig Carbonneau
4th: -1 Steve Pucci, Roger Edwards

Closest to Pin
#2 Bob Poole
#11 John Stockton

Skin #14
Craig Carbonneau   3 net 2

Low Gross
73 Serge Debari

Low Net
65 Serge Debari

Sunday August 4, 2019

2 Man Better Ball

1st: -12 Ryan Johnson, Jaime DiPaoli
T2: -6 Rob O'Brien, Andy Kniager
           Steve Lipson, Craig Carbonneau
T4: -5 Bill Wilson, Mike Swiech
           Alan Marshall, Hal Marshall
          Ryan Cable, Tim Corcoran
          Mark Tosches, Sean Manning
          Mike Barbato, Larry Rosnov

Closest to Pin
#2 Doug May
#11 Jamie DiPaoli

Skin #1, No Winner

Low Gross
77 Tony Shuber & Jaimie DiPaoli (Career Best)

Low Net
64 Jamie DiPaoli

Saturday August 3, 2019

ABCD Rumble

1st: -23 Steve Dame, Jamie DiPaoli
           Derek Mulligan, Chris Dunster
2nd: -16 Bill Chisholm, Rob Lew
           Don Hart, Bill Blunt

Closest to Pin
#2 Shawn Cooksey
#11 Mike Barbato

Skin #16, No Winner

Low Gross
74 Ed Coonan, Bill Chisholm

Low Net
65 Mike Barbato

Sunday July 28, 2019

Best 2 of 4
1st: -19 Jake Yorks, Rob Lew
          Brendan Landers, Dave Annese
2nd: -16 Sein Siao, Steve Pucci
         Peter Birkholz, andy Kniager
3rd: -14 Seth Shulman, Jerry Joyce
        Karen Ammerman, Marcy Broden

Closest to Pin
#2 Craig Carbonneau
#11 Karen Ammerman

Low Gross
71 Seth Shulman (Career Low)

Low Net
65 John Stockton & Seth Shulman

Saturday July 27, 2019

ABCD 1 Gross, 1 Net
1st: -14 Jon Marshall, Tim Corcoran
            Jamie DiPaoli, Lou Resnik
2nd: -13 Steve Lipson, Tim Bache
            Craig Carbonneau, Ray Proietti
3rd: -11 Bill Wilson, Ken Pinkham
          Danielle Gamache, Mike Barbato

Closest to Pin
#2 Tom Reilly
#11 Tim Bache

Skin #3
Ray Proietti   3 net 1

Low Gross
74 Steve Dame

Low Net
62 Tim Bache (76 Best Score)

Sunday July 21, 2019

Club Championship
Championship Flight (gross)
1st: 154 Hal Marshall
2nd: 160 LJ Tosches

A Flight (net)
1st: 136 Jake Yorks
2nd: 137 Rick St. Jean

B Flight (gross)
1st: 170 Terrell Davis
T2: 173 Paul Caruso, Anthony Jung
             Tim Corcoran

C Flight (gross)
1st: 168 Tom Kiliulis
2nd: 171 Tom Gavin

D Flight (net)
1st: 141 Wayne Struble
2nd: 152 Ray Proietti

Senior Flight (net)
1st: 131 Bob Zongol
2nd: 140 Bob Poole
3rd: 141 Serge Debari

Ladies Flight (gross & net)
1st Gross: 182 Danielle Gammache
1st Net: 152 Mary Murphy

Individual Medal
Black Tees
1st: +3 Hal Marshall

Gold Tees
1st: -7 Jake Yorks
T2: -2 Rick St. Jean, Tim Corcoran
T4: +2 Jamie DiPaoli, Ralph Brennan
           Anthony Jung

White Tees
1st: -8 Bob Zongol
2nd: -6 Tom Kiliulis
T3: -4 Tom Gavin, Serge Debari
 
5th: -3 Bob Poole
6th: -2 mark Carley       

Ladies (green)
1st: +4 Sue adams

Closest to Pin
#2 Rob Lew
#11 Neil Kelly

Skin #5, No Winner

 

Saturday July 20, 2019
Individual Medal (Gross, Black Tees)
1st: +7 Hal Marshall
2nd: +11 LJ Tosches
3rd: +12 Scott Barry

Net, Gold Tees
1st: -6 Mike Buck
2nd: -5 Rick St. Jean
3rd: -3 Terrell Davis
T4: -2 Ryan Cable, Derek Mulligan

Net, White Tees
1st: -7 Bob Zongol
T2: -6 Peter Little, Mike Swiech
4th: -5 Tom Gavin
6th: -3 Peter Birkholz

Net, Ladies
1st: -2 Danielle Gammache
2nd: +1 Mary Murphy
3rd: +2 Marcy Broden

Closest to Pin
#2 Mike Swiech
#11 Rick St. Jean (hole in one)

Skin #13, No Winner

Sunday July 14, 2019

2 Man Better Ball, Net

1st: -12 Ryan Cable, Derek Mulligan
T2: -11 Rick St. Jean, Scott Barry
           Dave Annese, Terrell Davis
4th: -9 LJ Tosches, Jake Yorks
T5: -8 Jerry Joyce, Greg Dunn
        Mike Meservey, Anthony Jung
        Peter Egnitz, Chris Gerlt
        Darryl Willis, Tom Reilly

Closest to Pin
#2 Steve Pucci
#11 Anthony Jung

Skin #18
Peter Birkholz  4 net 3

Low Gross
74 LJ Tosches

Low Net
64 Terrell Davis

Saturday July13

Train Wreck

T1: +16 Bob Poole, Mike Barbato
              Mal

colm Porter
T4: +15 Tom Reilly, Terrell Davis
T6: +14 Rob O'Brien, Chris Gerlt
8th: +11 Peter Birkholz

Match
Steve Pucci defeated
Dennis Arsenault   1up 21

Closest to Pin
#2 & #11 Dennis Arsenault

Skin #6, No Winner

Low Gross
80 Rob O'Brien

Low Net
65 Chris Gerlt

Sunday July 7, 2019

ABCD 2,3,4

1st: -3 Alan Marshall, Ken Pinkam
         Karen Ammerman, Pete Egnitz
2nd: -2 Seth Shulman, Bob Poole
         Jack O'Dea, Lou Beckerman

Match
Dennis Arsenault defeated
Rob O'Brien   1up

Closest to Pin
#2 & #11 Joe Doherty

Skin #11, No Winner

Low Gross
79 Bill Chisholm

Low Net
67 Peter Little
  

Saturday July 6, 2019

2 Man Better Ball (both balls on par 5's)

1st: -9 Scott Barry, Ralph Brennan
T2: -7 Chris Dunster, Mike Barbato
          Neil Kelly, Tim Bache
T4: -5 Jack O'Dea, Tom Gavin
          Jamie DiPaoli, Ryan Johnson

Match
Steve Pucci defeated
Anthoy Jung   2 & 1

Closest to Pin
#2 Derek Mulligan
#11 Anthony Jung

Skin #7, No Winner

Low Gross
79 Neil Kelly

Low Net
65 Tom Gavin

Friday July 5, 2019

Combined Stableford

1st: 117 Rob O'Brien, Terrell Davis
              Chris Gerlt
2nd: 109 Bob Zongol, Don Hart
               Bill Chisholm

Closest to Pin
#2 Bob Zongol
#11 Alan Marshall

Low Gross
76 Bill Chisholm

Low Net
65 Chris Gerlt

Thursday July 4, 2019

Scramble Ramble

T1: (135) -9
Bill Chisholm
Tony Shuber
Karen Ammerman
Larry Rosnov

Neil Kelly
Paul Caruso
Derek Mulligan
Basil Brigandi

Close To The Pin
# 2- 
Ed Coonan
#11-Paul Caruso

Match
Doug May & Ryan Cable Defeated Rob O'Brien & James Rucki 4&3

Sunday June 30, 2019

Individual Medal

Gold Tees
1st: -1 Tony Shuber
2nd: E Sein Siao
T3: +1 Doug May, Steve Pucci

White
1st: -3 Everett Jarvis
2nd: -2 Dennis Arsenault

Green
1st: +2 Basil Brigandi

Closest to Pin
#2 Ken Pinkham
#11 Dennis Arsenault

Skin #10, No Winner

Low Gross
78 Sein Siao

Low Net
69 Everett Jarvis

Saturday June 29, 2019

Best 2 Balls of 4

1st: -17 Bill Chisholm, Jon Marshall
           Brendan Keenan, Jerry Joyce

Best 2 Balls of 3

T1: -9 LJ Tosches, Don Hart
          John Stockton
           Alan Marshall, Bill McGrail
          Everett Jarvis

Matches

Ed Coonan, Mike Coonan defeated
Mike Buck, Tim Bache   5 & 4

Shawn Cooksey, Terrell Davis defeated
Anthony Jung, Mike Meservey   1Up

Doug May, Ryan Cable defeated
Rick St. Jean, Greg Dunn   6 & 5

Closest to Pin
#2 Ron Gagnon
#11 Doug May

Skin #8, No Winner

Low Gross
74 LJ Tosches

Low Net
64 Doug May

Sunday June 23, 2019

Highfields Cup Day 2 (Individual Quota)

1st: +8 Ryan Johnson
2nd: +6 Rob O'Brien
T3: +5 Mike Barbato, Anthony Jung
5th: +3 Dan Diorio
6th: +2 Tony Shuber
7th:+1 Serge Debari

Individual Quota

1st: +5 Serge Debari
2nd: +4 Rob O'Brien
3rd: +3 Alan Marshall
4th: +1 Dan Diorio
T5: E Mike Swiech, Anthony Jung
          Terrell Davis
T8: -1 Bob Poole, Tom Gavin
           Jake Yorks, Jamie DiPaoli
           Ryan Johnson, Tony Shuber

Closest to Pin
#2 Mark Carley
#11 Tom Reilly

Skin #9, No Winner

Low Gross
79 Serge Debari

Low Net
66 Serge Debari

Saturday June 22, 2019

Highfields Cup Day 1 (Individual Quota)

1st: +9 Ryan Johnson
2nd: +7 Mike Barbato
3rd: +5 Anthony Jung
T4: +3 Tony Shuber, Don Hart
T6: +2 Rob O'Brien, Dan Diorio
T8: +1 Ed Coonan, Peter Little
          Jamie DiPaoli, Tom Schube

Closest to Pin
#2 Tom Schube
#11 Rob O'Brien

Skin #2, No Winner

Low Gross
78 Tony Shuber, Dan Diorio

Low Net
64 Mike Barbato

Sunday June 16, 2019

2 Man Combined Quota
Front & Back

Front
1st: +6 Ryan Johnson, Alan Marshall
2nd: +4 Jake Yorks, Doug May
                 (card off)

Back
1st: +3 Rick St.Jean, Ralph Brennan
2nd: +2 Jake Yorks, Doug May
                (card off)

Closest to Pin
#2 Rob O'Brien
#11 Dan Diorio

Skin #16, No Winner

Low Gross
78 Rick St.Jean

Low Net
66 Tom Reilly

Saturday June 15, 2019

2 Man Better Ball

1st: -10 Peter Little, Steve Lipson
2nd: -8 Jerry Joyce, Tom Kiliulis
T3: -7 Serge Debari, Dale Hava
        Bill Chisholm, Andrew Alcorn
        Ralph Brennan, Bill Blunt
        Lou Beckerman, Jack O'Dea

Match
Steve Pucci defeated
Tim Bache   7 & 6

Closest to Pin
#2 Andrew Alcorn
#11 Doug May

Skin #15
Matt Shulman  4 net 2

Low Gross
75 Bill Chisholm

Low Net
65 Matt Shulman

Sunday June 9, 2018

2 Man Better Ball (both balls on 5's)

1st: -7 Bill Wilson, Rob Lew
T2: -6 LJ Tosches, Dan Diorio
         Sein Siao, Marc Silva
T4: -4 Tim Bache, Ryan Johnson
         Lou Mazzola, Steve Pucci
         Paul Caruso, Ned Surman
         Tony Shuber, Alan Marshall

Match
Rob O'Brien, James Rucki defeated
Larry Rosnov , Mike Barbato   2 & 1

Closest to Pin
#2 Steve Solano
#11 Ned Surman

Skin #18, No Winner

Low Gross
76 Marc Silva

Low Net
67 Lou Mazzola

Saturday June 8, 2019

DOMINICA

1st: -17 Rob O'Brien, Paul Nash
          Dave Annese, Mike Lamb
2nd: -15 Bill Chisholm, Jerry Joyce
          Bill Birkholz, Dave Sprino
                (card off)

M
atch

Anthony Jung defeated
Steve Dame   2 & 1

Closest to Pin
#2Andrew Alcorn
#11 Peter Birkholz

Low Gross
78 Rob O'Brien

Low Net
64 Jerry Joyce

Sunday June 2, 2019

2 Man Better Ball

T1: -12 Steve Lipson, Peter Little
        Anthony Jung, Mike Meservey
3rd: -10 Tom Reilly, Peter Birkholz
T4: -9 Steve Pucci, Dave Annese
           Bob Lubets, Alan Marshall
5th: -8 Serge Debari, Ron Gagnon

2 Day Member/Member 

1st: -20 Steve Lipson, Peter Little
2nd: -14 Tom Reilly, Peter Birkholz
T3: -13 Ryan Cable, Mike Swiech
         Rob O'Brien, Tim Corcoran

Closest to Pin
#2 Mike Meservey
#11 Rob O'Brien

Skin #11, No Winner

Low Gross
74 Rob O'Brien

Low Net
66 Rob O'Brien, Ron Gagnon
           Mike Meservey

Saturday June 1, 2019

(2 Man Better Ball)

T1: -11 Ryan Cable, Mike Swiech
         Mike Meservey, Anthony Jung
         Paul Caruso, Terrell Davis
T4: -9 Jerry Joyce, Peter Dana
         Craig Carbonneau, Sein Siao
6th: -8 Steve Lipson, Peter Little

Member/Member (Day 1)

1st: -11 Ryan Cable, Mike Swiech
2nd: -8 Steve Lipson, Peter Little
3rds: -7 Seth Shulman, Mike Barbato

Match

Dennis Arsenault defeated
Malcolm Porter   4 & 2

Closest to Pin
#2Jamie DiPaoli
#11Anthony Jung

Skin #16
Mike Swiech  2 net 1

Low Gross
73 Sein Siao 

Low Net
65 Lou Resnik

Monday May 27, 2019

2 Man Better Ball

1st: (-8) Ed Coonan & Jack O'Dea

2nd: (-8) Rob O'Brien & Ed Coonan

3rd: (-7) Mike Coonan & Jake Yorks

Matches

Anthony Jung defeated Terrell Davis 2 &1

Close to the Pin
#2-
 Jake Yorks

Sunday May 26, 2019

ABCD 1 Net, 1 Gross

1st: -7 Andrew Alcorn, Serge Debari
           Andy Kniager, Joe Doherty
2nd: -3 Mike Swiech, Ryan cable
            Steve Lipson, Jack O'Dea

Matches

Larry Rosnov, Mike Barbato defeated
Dan Diorio, Jake Yorks  5 & 4
Shawn Cooksey, Terrell Davis defeated
Dennis Arsenault, Pat Laquidara  5 & 3

Closest to Pin
#2 Larry Rosnov
#11 Tim Bache

Skin #4, No Winner

Low Gross
75 Ed Coonan

Low Net
66 Ed Coonan

Saturday May 25, 2019

2 Man Better Ball

1st: -7 Jake Yorks, Mike Buck
2nd: -6 Peter Dana, Jay Gadoury
T3: -4 Hal Marshall, Andy Kniager
           Bill Blunt, Tom Kiliulis
5th: -3 Rick St.Jean, Greg Dunn
                   (card off)

Matches
Steve Pucci defeated
Ned Surman   3 & 2
Malcolm Porter defeated
Mike Barbato  1up 19
Rob O'Brien defeated
Lou Beckerman  4 & 2
Tim Bache defeated
Norm Hill  1up 19
Dennis Arsenault defeated
Mark Coviello  1up 19

Closest to Pin
#2 Mike Barbato
#11 Tim Corcoran

Skin #6, No Winner

Low Gross
73 Hal Marshall

Low Net
68 Hal Marshall

Sunday May 19, 2019

ABCD Best  2 of  4

1st: -16 Bill Chisholm, Bob Lubets
        Craig Carbonneau, Mark Carley
2nd: -11 Mark Silva, Lou Mazzola
         Sein Siao, Dennis Arsenault

Matches

Steve Dame defeated
Bill Wilson  1up 18
Ed Coonan, Mike Coonan defeated
LJ Tosches, Ryan Johnson  2 & 1
Rob O'Brien, James Rucki defeated
Jay Gadoury, Peter Birkholz  2 & 1
Doug May, Ryan Cable defeated
Al Marshall, Hal Marshall  2 & 1
Rick St.Jean, Greg Dunn defeated
Tom Kiliulis, Rick LeBlanc  1up 19

Closest to Pin
#2 Steve Dame
#11 James Rucki

Skin #14, No Winner

Low Gross
76 Roger Adams, Bill Chisholm

Low Net
67 Doug May

Saturday May 18, 2019

Spring 4-Ball

1st: -7 Arthur Bilis, Ryan Johnson
2nd: -6 Ralph Brennan, Danielle Gamache
3rd: -4 Andrew Alcorn, Malcolm Porter
T4: -3 Ed Coonan, Steve Solano
         Jake Yorks, Don Hart
         Rob O'Brien, Roger Edwards

Matches

Mike Buck, Tim Bache defeated
Ken Pinkham, Ned Surman  1up 18
Anthony Jung, Mike Meservey defeated
Bill Wilson, Mark Coviello  5 & 4

Closest to Pin
#2Rob O'Brien
#11 Paul Caruso

Skin #Mark Tosches  4 net 2

Low Gross
78 Rob O'Brien

Low Net
62 Mike Meservey

Sunday May 12, 2019

TRAINWRECK

1st: 6 pts Jake Yorks
2nd: 5 pts Steve Pucci
T3: 3 pts Peter Little, Peter Birkholz

Closest to Pin
#11 Steve Pucci

Low Gross
83 Seth Shulman

Low Net
73 Peter Little

Saturday May 11, 2019

2 Man Better Ball and Matches

1st: -7 Bill Chisholm, Derek Mulligan
2nd: -6Jake Yorks, Terrell Davis
T3: -5 Ed Coonan, Steve Lipson
        Jon Marshall, Tom Gavin
5th: -4 LJ Tosches, Tim Corcoran
                    (card off)

Matches

Steve Dame  defeated
Mike Coonan   7 & 6
Ned Surman defeated
Tom Kiliulis  1up 18
Jay Gadoury defeated
Bob Lubets  1up 19
Dennis Arsenault defeated
Don Hart  5 & 4
Mike Barbato defeated
Roger Edwards  1up 18
Mark Coviello defeated
Ralph Brennan  1up 19
Rob O'Brien defeated
Doug May  1up 18
Tim Bache defeated
Rob Lew  2up 18

Closest to Pin
#2 Tom Schube
#11 Jon Marshall

Skin #5, No Winner

Low Gross
77 LJ Tosches

Low Net
69 Peter Little 

Sunday May 5, 2018

Mini Member/Member

1st: -5 Steven Shulman, Matt Shulman
T2: -4 Tom Kiliulis, Bill Wilson
         Lou Mazzola, Albie Pannichella

Closest to Pin
#17 Tony Shuber

Skin #10
Seth Shulman   4 net 3

Low Gross
73 LJ Tosches

Low Net
71 Matt Shulman

4 Ball Matches

Buck/Bache vs Surman/Pinkham
H. Marshall/A. Marshall vs Cable/May
Diorio/Yorks vs Barbato/Rosnov
Laquidara/Arsenault vs T. Davis/Cooksey
Jung/Meservey vs Coviello/Wilson
Gadoury/P. Birkholz vs O'Brien/Rucki
St.Jean/Dunn vs LeBlanc/Kiliulis
E. Coonan/M. Coonan/Johnson/LJ Tosches

Saturday May 4, 2019

2 Man Better Ball

1st: -7 Andy Davis, Peter Little
2nd: -6 Roger Adams, Danielle Gamache
T3: -4 Rick St.Jean, Greg Dunn
        Peter Birkholz, Jay Gadoury
5th: -3 Mike Meservey, Malcolm Porter
                           (card Off)

Matches
Steve Pucci defeated Dave Annese   6 & 4
Anthony Jung defeated Hal Marshall   2 & 1

Closest to Pin
#2Danielle Gamache
#11 Rob O'Brien

Skin #13, No Winner

Low Gross
78 Jay Gadoury

Low Net
65 Peter Little

Sunday April 28, 2019

Four Ball

1st:-7 Hal Marshall, Alan Marshall
2nd: -6 Dan Diorio, Jake Yorks
3rd: -4 Sein Siao, Dennis Arsenault
T4: -3 Mike Coonan, Ed Coonan
        Rick LeBlanc, Tom Kiliulis
6th: Andy Kniager, Joe Doherty
                          (card off)

Closest to Pin
#2 &  #11 Steve Dame

Skin #15, No Winner

Low Gross
77 Sein Siao

Low Net
69 Andy Kniager

Saturday April 27, 2019

Individual Medal

1st: -4 Roger Edwards
2nd: -1 Stephen Pucci
3rd: +2 Jerry Joyce
T4: +5 Mark Coviello, Jay Gadoury
        Arthur Bilis
7th: +6 Mike Meservey
8th: +7 Anthony Jung
9th: +8 Dale Have (card off)

Closest to Pin
#2 Paul Nash
#11 Ed Coonan

Skin #2, No Winner

Low Gross
83 Stephen Pucci

Low Net
68 Roger Edwards

Sunday April 21, 2018

2 Man Better Ball four-ball qualifying

T1: -4 Pat Laquidara, Dennis Arsenault
           Anthony Jung, Mike Meservey

3rd: -3 Ed Coonan, Mike Coonan

Close to the Pin:

#2- Ed Coonan

#11- Mike Coonan

Saturday April 20, 2018

2 Man Better Ball

1st: -3 Ryan Johnson, LJ Tosches

Sunday April 14, 2019

Individual Medal

1st: -3 Mike Buck
2nd: -1 Tim Bache
3rd: E Mark Carley
T4: +1 Ed Coonan, Don Hart
        Bill Wilson, Jerry Joyce
        Pat Laquidara
T9: +4 Doug May, Malcolm Porter
        Andy Kniager

Closest to Pin
#2 Ryan Cable
#11 Malcolm Porter

Skin #17
Rob Lew   2

Low Gross
77 Mike Buck

Low Net
69 Mike Buck

Saturday April 13, 2019

Individual Medal

1st:+1 Neil Kelly
T2: +3 Mike Coonan, Andy Kniager
T4: +4 Ralph Brennan, Norm Hill
       Jay Gadoury, Tom Kiliulis

Closest to Pin
#2 Dan Diorio
#11 Doug May

Low Gross
78 Neil Kelly

Low Net
73 Neil Kelly

Skin #1, No Winner

Sunday April 7, 2019

ABCD Dominica

1st: -20 Jon Marshall, Alan Marshall
         Ken Pinkham, Lou Beckerman
2nd: -16 Bill Chisholm, Bill Wilson
          Ryan Johnson, Paul Nash

Closest to Pin
#2 Jake Yorks
#11 Greg Dunn

Skin #14, No Winner

Low Gross
73 Jon Marshall

Low Net
63 Alan Marshall

Saturday April 6, 2019

AB Better Ball

1st: -8 Hal Marshall, Jerry Joyce
2nd: -4 Mike Coonan, Mike Meservey
3rd: -3 Paul Caruso, Dave Annese
4th: -2 Jake Yorks, Tom Gavin

Closest to Pin
#2 Mike Coonan
#11 Seth Shulman

Skin #7 No Winner

Low Gross
75 Neil Kelly

Low Net
70 Neil Kelly

Sunday March 31, 2019

2 Man Better Ball (both balls on 3's)
1st: -2 Mike Buck, Ken Pinkham
2nd: +2 Jay Gadoury, Mike Coonan
                        (card off)

Closest to Pin
#2 Tom Kiliulis
#11 Brendan Landers

Skin #12 No Winner

Low Gross
79 Brendan Landers, Gary McCord

Low Net
70 Brendan Landers, Mike Buck

Saturday March 30, 2019

ABCD Best 2 of 4

1st: -17 Rick St.Jean, Steve Pucci
         Mark Carley, John St.Martin

2nd: -13 Steve Dame, Ryan Cable
          James Rucki, Terrell Davis
                  (card off)

Closest to Pin
#2 Dan Diorio
#11 Rick St.Jean

Skin #8
John St.Martin   3 net 2

Low Gross
73 Steve Pucci (career low)

Low Net
59 Steve Pucci
            

       







            

 

          

Request Information